Logo

2830 SW 14TH DR Gainesville, FL 32608

2830 SW 14TH DR Condo photo 1
1 Bed
1 Bath
807 Sq ft
1978 built
Beautifully UPDATED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom ground-floor condo in the ONLY waterfront condominium community in Gainesville, just 5 minutes from UF and Shands Hospital. This move-in-ready unit offers a generous floor plan with a renovated kitchen featuring granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, bright white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The living area opens through sliding glass doors to a bright sunroom. The sunroom overlooks Bivens Arm Lake and provides a peaceful space to enjoy the water views and surrounding natural setting. The bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the unit also features a dedicated washer/dryer closet for added convenience. Bivens Lake South sits along Bivens Arm Lake and adjacent to Bivens Arm Nature Park, offering residents rare access to this scenic 189-acre reservoir, along with community amenities including a pool, pavilion, community dock, and kayak/canoe launch. Monthly association dues include exterior maintenance, building hazard insurance, water, and trash service, and the community has been recently re-piped. Schedule your showing today!
More Info and HOA
  • Price/Sq. Ft.$192
  • Association Fee Amount$329 Monthly
  • Association Fee CoversPool, Maintenance Structure
  • Neighborhood AmenitiesPool, Sidewalks, Buyer Approval Required
  • PetsYes
  • MLS #537349
Exterior Features
  • TypeCondominium
  • Exterior ConstructionStucco, Cement Siding
  • Exterior MiscLighting, Sidewalk
Interior Features
  • FloorsTile, Luxury Vinyl
  • FeaturesCeiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances/EquipmentDishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • A/CCentral Air
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • UtilitiesCable Available, BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Map Location
  • Road
  • Satellite
  • Hybrid
Listing History
  • Date Days ago Event New Price
  • Apr 24, 2026 28 days ago Price Reduced: -$5,000 (3.13%) $154,900
  • Apr 04, 2026 48 days ago Price Reduced: -$10,000 (5.89%) $159,900
  • Feb 09, 2026 102 days ago New on Market $169,900
Schedule Tour or Get More Info

Schedule a tour or receive an e-mail with more information about this property. For immediate assistance with this property or any other properties for sale, call Realtor Matt Price at (352) 281-3551.

Check 1 or More Boxes: